Freedom Dancers

Click here to edit subtitle

To Find out about a class please fill in the form below.

Thank you for contacting us. We will get back to you as soon as possible
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.




We are taking on again January 2019 


so get in touch above. 


 We already have a 


waiting list going for some classes!


Quick before all the classes are full!





Main Dance School performance classes- These are involved in all performances big or small. No exams included


Fireflies Reception and year 1 age group Saturday 9.45-10.30am

Dynamics Age 14-18 group Tuesday 7.45-8.45pm 

Defiant Adult show group Tuesday 8.45-9.45pm



These classes below are split by ability not age

Junior  Theatre Performance Crew  Thursday 5-5.45pm

Intermediate  Theatre Performance Crew Thursday 5.45-6.45pm

Intermediate Dance Performance Crew  Monday 6.30-7.15pm



Get in touch to find out what crew you would be in.




Street Dance Classes- UDO Syllabus. 

Street 1 Saturday 10.45-11.30am (Yr. 1 and 2)

Street 2 Saturday 12.45-1.30pm  (Yr. 3 and 4)

Street 3  Saturday  1.30-2.15pm  (Yr. 5 and 6)

Street 4  Monday 7.15-8pm  (Yr. 7,8,9)

Street 5  Monday 8.30-9.15pm  (Yr 10,11,Adults)



Musical Theatre- IDTA Syllabus.  This goes on ability so please call to check space and times.

Theatre 1 Tuesday 5.15-6pm ( primary school)

Theatre 2  Monday 8-8.45pm (Secondary School)

Cheerleading BGU. 

Cheer Pom Dance 1 Wednesday 4.30-5.15pm (Reception, Yr 1,2)

Tumble 1,2,3,Wednesday 5.15-6pm  (All ages)

Cheer Pom Dance 2 Wednesday 6-6.45pm  (Yr  3,4,5)

Cheer Pom Dance 3 Wednesday 6.45-7.30pm (Yr 6,7,8,9,10)



Street Tap   ABD Sylabus.  This goes on ability so please ask to check space and times.

Stage 1 Tap Tuesday 4.45-5.15pm 

Stage 2 Tap 

Stage 3 Tap Monday 6.30-7.15pm

Stage 4 Tap Monday 5.45-6.30pm

Stage 5 Tap Thursday 6.45-7.30pm

Beginners / Intermediate/ Advanced Adult Tap Monday 8-8.45pm 


Contemporary ID Dance Syllabus 

Ballet/Contemporary 1 Thursday 4.30-5pm (Yr. 1,2,3 and 4)

Contemporary  2  Saturday 11.30-12.15pm  (Yr. 5,6,7,8 and 9)

Contemporary  3 Thursday 7.30-8.15pm (Yr. 10,11 and Adults)


 


Singing  

See singing page for Private singing lessons

Freedom Choral Chiefs- ADULTS; Tuesday 9.45-10.45pm



ALL BOYS CREW


Monday 5.45-6.30pm  School years yr 1-yr 6

This class can get very busy so please phone to check availability.


Burlesque Classes

Hot Honey DANCE Burlesque ADULTS Tuesday 7-7.45pm